Red rose – water color pencil

nah nah,,kali ini saya bikin gambar bunga mawar pake water color pensil (pensil warna yang kalo dikasi sapuan kuas yang dicelupin air jadi kayak cat air ~woow…)

Photo-0047a

media:

  • kertas putih (apa aja boleh)
  • pensil warna (yang water color)
  • kuas
  • air

Langkah pembuatan:

buat sket gambarnya, dikira-kira aja mau dibikin kayak gimana.

Bikin warnanya, trus setelah selesai dikasi sapuan kusa yang dicelupin ke air. jreng-jreng.. gini nih gambarnya:

step 1

Photo-0044a

step 2

Photo-0045a

step 3

Photo-0047a

step 4

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “Red rose – water color pencil

I highly appreciate every single comment, thank you so much :)

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s